Skip To Main Content

Boys Flag Football

WEST DIVISION FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS 

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tuesday, August 13, 2024.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 13 – AUGUST 12, 2024 (30 DAY RULE)  

 

Tues. 9/3/2024

Cooley @ W.C. Riles

Antelope Crossing @ Creekview Ranch

Spring View @ Twelve Bridges

Granite Oaks @ Eich

Chilton @ Cavitt

Buljan @ Olympus

Silverado @ Glen Edwards

 

Wed. 9/4/2024 

Creekview Ranch @ Cooley

W.C. Riles @ Antelope Crossing

Eich @ Spring View

Twelve Bridges @ Granite Oaks

Olympus @ Chilton

Cavitt @ Silverado

Glen Edwards @ Buljan

 

Mon. 9/9/2024

Cooley @ Twelve Bridges

Antelope Crossing @ Eich

Spring View @ Creekview Ranch

Granite Oaks @ W.C. Riles

Chilton @ Glen Edwards

 

Tues. 9/10/2024

Buljan @ Cavitt 

Silverado @ Olympus 

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/11/2024

Buljan @ Silverado   

Spring View @ Granite Oaks

Antelope Crossing @ Cooley  

Chilton BYE

 

Mon. 9/16/2024  

Granite Oaks @ Chilton

Cooley BYE

 

Wed. 9/17/2024

Silverado @ Spring View 

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan 


Wed. 9/18/2024

Chilton @ Antelope Crossing

Silverado @ Granite Oaks 

Spring View @ Cooley

Buljan BYE

 

Mon. 9/23/2024

Chilton @ Silverado    

Cooley @ Buljan

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View 

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Wed. 9/25/2024 

Silverado @ Antelope Crossing  

Granite Oaks @ Cooley

Buljan @ Chilton

Spring View BYE

 

Mon. 9/30/2024

Cooley @ Silverado

Buljan @ Granite Oaks  

Chilton @ Spring View

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Wed. 10/2/2024

Cooley @ Chilton

Granite Oaks @ Antelope Crossing 

Spring View @ Buljan

Silverado BYE

 

Tues. 10/8 & Wed. 10/9/2024

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/8 7TH grade: Chilton

Wed 10/9 8TH grade: Chilton

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  #2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

 

EAST DIVISION FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tuesday, August 13, 2024.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 13 – AUGUST 12, 2024 (30 DAY RULE) 

 

Tues. 9/3/2024

Cooley @ W.C. Riles

Antelope Crossing @ Creekview Ranch

Spring View @ Twelve Bridges

Granite Oaks @ Eich

Chilton @ Cavitt

Buljan @ Olympus

Silverado @ Glen Edwards

 

Wed. 9/4/2024 

Creekview Ranch @ Cooley

W.C. Riles @ Antelope Crossing

Eich @ Spring View

Twelve Bridges @ Granite Oaks

Olympus @ Chilton

Cavitt @ Silverado

Glen Edwards @ Buljan

 

Mon. 9/9/2024

Cooley @ Twelve Bridges

Antelope Crossing @ Eich

Spring View @ Creekview Ranch

Granite Oaks @ W.C. Riles

Chilton @ Glen Edwards

 

Tues. 9/10/2024

Buljan @ Cavitt 

Silverado @ Olympus 

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/11/2024

Glen Edwards @ Eich  

Olympus @ Creekview Ranch 

W.C. Riles @ Twelve Bridges 

Cavitt BYE

 

Mon. 9/16/2024  

Twelve Bridges @ Glen Edwards   

Eich @ Cavitt 

Olympus BYE

 

Wed. 9/17/2024

Creekview Ranch @ W.C. Riles 


Wed. 9/18/2024

Twelve Bridges @ Eich  

W.C. Riles @ Olympus 

Cavitt @ Creekview Ranch

Glen Edwards BYE

 

Mon. 9/23/2024

Creekview Ranch @ Twelve Bridges  

Eich @ Olympus 

Cavitt @ Glen Edwards

W.C. Riles BYE 

 

Wed. 9/25/2024

W.C. Riles @ Glen Edwards  

Olympus @ Cavitt 

Creekview Ranch @ Eich

Twelve Bridges BYE 

 

Mon. 9/30/2024

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges 

W.C. Riles @ Eich  

Glen Edwards @ Olympus

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Wed. 10/2/2024

Twelve Bridges @ Olympus 

Creekview Ranch @ Glen Edwards 

Cavitt @ W.C. Riles 

Eich BYE

 

Tues. 10/8 & Wed. 10/9/2024

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/8 7TH grade: Eich

Wed 10/9  8TH grade: Twelve Bridges

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  #2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

League Standings