Skip To Main Content

Girls Basketball

WEST DIVISION GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday January 6, 2025

NO COACH CONTACT DECEMBER 7, 2024 – January 5, 2025 (30 DAY RULE)


Mon. 1/27/2025

Chilton @ Creekview Ranch

Cooley @ Twelve Bridges

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

Buljan @ W.C. Riles

Antelope Crossing @ Olympus

Granite Oaks @ Eich

Silverado @ Cavitt

 

Wed. 1/29/2025

Creekview Ranch @ Cooley

Twelve Bridges @ Chilton

W.C. Riles @ Spring View

Glen Edwards @ Buljan

Olympus @ Granite Oaks

Cavitt @ Antelope Crossing

Eich @ Silverado

 

Mon. 2/3/2025

Chilton @ Glen Edwards

Spring View @ Creekview Ranch

Cooley @ W.C. Riles

Buljan @ Twelve Bridges

Antelope Crossing @ Eich

Silverado @ Olympus

Granite Oaks @ Cavitt

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 2/5/2025

Chilton @ Antelope Crossing

Spring View @ Cooley

Granite Oaks @ Buljan

Silverado BYE

 

Mon. 2/10/2025

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View 

Silverado @ Granite Oaks

Cooley BYE


Wed. 2/12/2025

Buljan @ Silverado

Cooley @ Chilton

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks 

Spring View BYE

 

Thurs. 2/13/2025

Buljan @ Chilton 

 

Tues. 2/25/2025

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing

Chilton @ Silverado

Spring View @ Buljan 

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Wed. 2/26/2025

Silverado @ Spring View

Buljan @ Cooley

Granite Oaks @ Chilton  

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Mon. 3/3/2025

Chilton @ Spring View

Granite Oaks @ Cooley 

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 3/4/2025

Silverado @ Antelope Crossing 

 

Wed. 3/5/2025

Cooley @ Silverado 

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan

Spring View @ Granite Oaks

Chilton BYE

 

Tues. 3/11, Wed. 3/12 & Thurs. 3/13/2025

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 3/11 7TH GRADE: Granite Oaks

Wed 3/12 8TH GRADE: Chilton

Mon 3/17 ALL-STARS HOST: Twelve Bridges

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

 

EAST DIVISION GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

 

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday January 6, 2025

NO COACH CONTACT DECEMBER 7, 2024 – January 5, 2025 (30 DAY RULE)


Mon. 1/27/2025

Chilton @ Creekview Ranch

Cooley @ Twelve Bridges

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

Buljan @ W.C. Riles

Antelope Crossing @ Olympus

Granite Oaks @ Eich

Silverado @ Cavitt

 

Wed. 1/29/2025

Creekview Ranch @ Cooley

Twelve Bridges @ Chilton

W.C. Riles @ Spring View

Glen Edwards @ Buljan

Olympus @ Granite Oaks

Cavitt @ Antelope Crossing

Eich @ Silverado

 

Mon. 2/3/2025

Chilton @ Glen Edwards

Spring View @ Creekview Ranch

Cooley @ W.C. Riles

Buljan @ Twelve Bridges

Antelope Crossing @ Eich

Silverado @ Olympus

Granite Oaks @ Cavitt

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 2/5/2025

Eich @ Glen Edwards

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt  

Twelve Bridges @ W.C. Riles

Olympus BYE

 

Mon. 2/10/2025

W.C. Riles @ Creekview Ranch 

Olympus @ Glen Edwards

Cavitt BYE


Wed. 2/12/2025

Eich @ Olympus

Creekview Ranch @ Twelve Bridges

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt

W.C. Riles BYE 

 

Thurs. 2/13/2025

Twelve Bridges @ Eich 

 

Tues. 2/25/2025

Cavitt @ Eich 

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges

Olympus @ W.C. Riles 

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Wed. 2/26/2025

Eich @ Creekview Ranch

W.C. Riles @ Glen Edwards

Cavitt @ Olympus

Twelve Bridges BYE 

 

Mon. 3/3/2025

Twelve Bridges @ Olympus

W.C. Riles @ Cavitt

Eich BYE

 

Tues. 3/4/2025

Creekview Ranch @ Glen Edwards 

 

Wed. 3/5/2025

Eich @ W.C. Riles

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges

Olympus @ Creekview Ranch

Glen Edwards BYE

 

Tues. 3/11, Wed. 3/12 & Thurs. 3/13/2025

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 3/11 7TH GRADE: Twelve Bridges

Wed 3/12 8TH GRADE: Glen Edwards

Mon 3/17 ALL-STARS HOST: Twelve Bridges

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

League Standings