Skip To Main Content

Girls Flag Football

WEST DIVISION GIRLS FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. March 11, 2025

NO COACH CONTACT Feb 8 - March 10, 2025 (30 Day Rule)


Tues. 4/1/2025

Cooley @ Creekview Ranch

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

Chilton @ Eich

Silverado @ Olympus

Buljan @ Cavitt

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards

Spring View @ W.C. Riles

 

Wed. 4/2/2025

Chilton @ Creekview Ranch 

Silverado @ Twelve Bridges 

Antelope Crossing @ Cavitt 

 

Thurs. 4/3/2025

Twelve Bridges @ Cooley

Creekview Ranch @ Granite Oaks

Olympus @ Chilton

Eich @ Silverado

Glen Edwards @ Buljan

W.C. Riles @ Antelope Crossing

Cavitt @ Spring View

 

Tues. 4/8/2025

Cooley @ Eich

Granite Oaks @ Olympus

Buljan @ W.C. Riles

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 4/10/2025

Spring View @ Granite Oaks

Chilton BYE

 

Tues. 4/22/2025

Buljan @ Chilton

Silverado @ Cooley

Spring View @ Antelope Crossing

Granite Oaks BYE



Thurs. 4/24/2025

Cooley @ Buljan  

Chilton @ Silverado 

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks

Spring View BYE

 

Tues. 4/29/2025

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan

Granite Oaks @ Silverado 

Chilton @ Spring View

Cooley BYE 

 

Wed. 4/30/2025

Antelope Crossing @ Cooley 

 

Thurs. 5/1/2025

Buljan @ Granite Oaks 

Cooley @ Chilton

Silverado @ Spring View

Antelope Crossing BYE  

 

Tues. 5/6/2025

Spring View @ Buljan 

Granite Oaks @ Cooley

Chilton @ Antelope Crossing 

Silverado BYE

 

Wed. 5/7/2025

Buljan @ Silverado 

 

Thurs. 5/8/2025

Silverado @ Antelope Crossing

Granite Oaks @ Chilton

Cooley @ Spring View

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 5/13, Wed. 5/14 & Thurs. 5/15/2025

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/13 7TH GRADE: Buljan

Wed 5/14 8TH GRADE: Cooley 

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  #2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

 

EAST DIVISION GIRLS FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. March 11, 2025

NO COACH CONTACT Feb 8 - March 10, 2025 (30 Day Rule)

 

Tues. 4/1/2025

Cooley @ Creekview Ranch

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

Chilton @ Eich

Silverado @ Olympus

Buljan @ Cavitt

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards

Spring View @ W.C. Riles

 

Wed. 4/2/2025

Chilton @ Creekview Ranch 

Silverado @ Twelve Bridges 

Antelope Crossing @ Cavitt 

 

Thurs. 4/3/2025

Twelve Bridges @ Cooley

Creekview Ranch @ Granite Oaks

Olympus @ Chilton

Eich @ Silverado

Glen Edwards @ Buljan

W.C. Riles @ Antelope Crossing

Cavitt @ Spring View

 

Tues. 4/8/2025

Cooley @ Eich

Granite Oaks @ Olympus

Buljan @ W.C. Riles

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 4/10/2025

Cavitt @ Olympus 

Twelve Bridges @ W.C. Riles

Glen Edwards BYE

 

Tues. 4/22/2025

Glen Edwards @ Eich

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt

W.C. Riles @ Olympus

Twelve Bridges BYE 



Thurs. 4/24/2025

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges  

Eich @ Cavitt 

Creekview Ranch @ Glen Edwards  

W.C. Riles BYE

 

Tues. 4/29/2025

Cavitt @ Glen Edwards

Twelve Bridges @ Creekview Ranch 

W.C. Riles @ Eich 

Olympus BYE

 

Wed. 4/30/2025

Eich @ Creekview Ranch 

 

Thurs. 5/1/2025

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges   

Glen Edwards @ Olympus  

Creekview Ranch @ W.C. Riles

Eich BYE

 

Tues. 5/6/2025

Twelve Bridges @ Eich

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus

W.C. Riles @ Glen Edwards

Cavitt BYE

 

Thurs. 5/8/2025

Olympus @ Eich 

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges

Cavitt @ W.C. Riles

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Tues. 5/13, Wed. 5/14 & Thurs. 5/15/2025

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/13 7TH GRADE: Twelve Bridges

Wed 5/14 8TH GRADE: Eich 

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  #2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

League Standings