Skip To Main Content

Wrestling

WEST DIVISION WRESTLING SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Practice begins on Dec 2, 2024

NO COACH CONTACT Nov 1 – December 1, 2024 (30 DAY RULE)


Wed. 12/18/2024

Cooley @ Twelve Bridges  

Spring View @ Glen Edwards 

Granite Oaks @ Eich

Buljan @ Olympus 

Chilton @ Cavitt 

Silverado @ Antelope Crossing

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 1/9/2025

Spring View @ Chilton

Granite Oaks @ Silverado

Buljan @ Cooley

 

Thurs. 1/16/2025

Granite Oaks @ Spring View

Chilton @ Buljan

Cooley @ Silverado

 

Thurs. 1/23/2025

Silverado @ Spring View

Buljan @ Granite Oaks

Chilton @ Cooley

 

Thurs. 1/30/2025

Granite Oaks @ Chilton

Spring View @ Cooley

Silverado @ Buljan

 

Tues. 2/4/2025 

Cooley @ Granite Oaks

Silverado @ Chilton

Spring View @ Buljan

 

Tues. 2/11/2025

TOURNAMENT HOST: Spring View

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 West vs #2 East @ 4:00 pm    

#1 East vs #2 West @ 4:00 pm 

Winners wrestle @ approx. 5:30 pm

 

EAST DIVISION WRESTLING SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Practice begins on Dec 2, 2024

NO COACH CONTACT Nov 1 – December 1, 2024 (30 DAY RULE)

 

Wed. 12/18/2024

Cooley @ Twelve Bridges  

Spring View @ Glen Edwards 

Granite Oaks @ Eich

Buljan @ Olympus 

Chilton @ Cavitt 

Silverado @ Antelope Crossing

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS


Thurs. 1/9/2025

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges   

Cavitt @ Olympus 

Antelope Crossing @ Eich

 

Thurs. 1/16/2025

Cavitt @ Glen Edwards  

Twelve Bridges @ Antelope Crossing

Olympus @ Eich 

 

Thurs. 1/23/2025

Olympus @ Glen Edwards  

Cavitt @ Antelope Crossing 

Eich @ Twelve Bridges 

 

Thurs. 1/30/2025

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing   

Twelve Bridges @ Cavitt  

Glen Edwards @ Eich

 

Tues. 2/4/2025

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards    

Twelve Bridges @ Olympus    

Eich @ Cavitt 

 

Tues. 2/11/2025

TOURNAMENT HOST: Spring View

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 West vs #2 East @ 4:00 pm    

#1 East vs #2 West @ 4:00 pm 

Winners wrestle @ approx. 5:30 pm

League Standings