Skip to main content

Girls Basketball

Sport Schedules and Results

West Division Girls Basketball Schedule/Results

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday January 2, 2023

NO COACH CONTACT DECEMBER 3, 2022 – JANUARY 1, 2023 (30 DAY RULE)


 

Mon. 1/23/2023

Chilton @ Cavitt

Granite Oaks @ E.V. Cain

Spring View @ Twelve Bridges

Silverado @ Olympus

Buljan @ Glen Edwards

Cooley @ W.C. Riles

Antelope Crossing @ Creekview Ranch

Eich BYE

 

Wed. 1/25/2023

Twelve Bridges @ Chilton

Cavitt @ Spring View

Olympus @ Granite Oaks

W.C. Riles @ Silverado

Creekview Ranch @ Buljan

Glen Edwards @ Antelope Crossing

Cooley @ Eich

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Mon. 1/30/2023

Chilton @ E.V. Cain

Granite Oaks @ Cavitt

Spring View @ Olympus

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch

Buljan @ W.C. Riles

Cooley @ Glen Edwards

Antelope Crossing @ Eich

Twelve Bridges BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 2/1/2023

Silverado @ Antelope Crossing 

Chilton @ Spring View

Granite Oaks @ Cooley  

Buljan BYE

 

Thurs. 2/2/2023

Spring View @ Buljan 

 

Mon. 2/6/2023

Cooley @ Silverado   

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan

Spring View @ Granite Oaks 

Chilton BYE

 

Wed. 2/8/2023

Chilton @ Antelope Crossing 

Spring View @ Cooley 

Granite Oaks @ Buljan

Silverado BYE

 

Tues. 2/14/2023

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks 

 

Wed. 2/15/2023

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View  

Silverado @ Granite Oaks

Buljan @ Chilton    

Cooley BYE

 

Thurs. 2/16/2023

Silverado @ Spring View

Buljan @ Cooley  

Granite Oaks @ Chilton   

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Wed. 2/22/2023

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing  

Chilton @ Silverado 

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Thurs. 2/23/2023

Buljan @ Silverado  

Cooley @ Chilton

Spring View BYE

 

Tues. 2/28, Wed. 3/1 & Thurs. 3/2/2023

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 2/28 7TH GRADE: Cooley

Wed 3/1 8TH GRADE: Chilton

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

 

East Division Girls Basketball Schedule/Results

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday January 2, 2023

NO COACH CONTACT DECEMBER 3, 2022 – JANUARY 1, 2023 (30 DAY RULE)


 

Mon. 1/23/2023

Chilton @ Cavitt

Granite Oaks @ E.V. Cain

Spring View @ Twelve Bridges

Silverado @ Olympus

Buljan @ Glen Edwards

Cooley @ W.C. Riles

Antelope Crossing @ Creekview Ranch

Eich BYE

 

Wed. 1/25/2023

Twelve Bridges @ Chilton

Cavitt @ Spring View

Olympus @ Granite Oaks

W.C. Riles @ Silverado

Creekview Ranch @ Buljan

Glen Edwards @ Antelope Crossing

Cooley @ Eich

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Mon. 1/30/2023

Chilton @ E.V. Cain

Granite Oaks @ Cavitt

Spring View @ Olympus

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch

Buljan @ W.C. Riles

Cooley @ Glen Edwards

Antelope Crossing @ Eich

Twelve Bridges BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 2/1/2023

E.V. Cain @ Eich   

Twelve Bridges @ Olympus    

Creekview Ranch  @ Glen Edwards   

W.C. Riles @ Cavitt

 

Mon. 2/6/2023

Eich @ W.C. Riles 

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges 

Olympus @ Creekview Ranch  

Glen Edwards @ E.V. Cain

 

Wed. 2/8/2023

Eich @ Glen Edwards 

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt    

Twelve Bridges @ W.C. Riles  

E.V. Cain @ Olympus

 

Tues. 2/14/2023

 Eich @ Olympus 

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt

 

Wed. 2/15/2023

Twelve Bridges @ Eich

W.C. Riles @ Creekview Ranch   

Olympus @ Glen Edwards 

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain

 

Thurs. 2/16/2023

W.C. Riles @ E.V. Cain 

Creekview Ranch @ Twelve Bridges  

 

 

Wed. 2/22/2023

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges  

E.V. Cain @ Creekview Ranch

Olympus @ W.C. Riles

Cavitt @ Eich

 

Thurs. 2/23/2023

Eich @ Creekview Ranch  

W.C. Riles @ Glen Edwards

Twelve Bridges @ E.V. Cain  

Cavitt @ Olympus

 

Tues. 2/28, Wed. 3/1 & Thurs. 3/2/2023

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 2/28 7TH GRADE: Twelve Bridges

Wed 3/1 8TH GRADE: Cavitt

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

standings