Skip to main content

Boys Volleyball

Sport Schedules and Results

All Schedules Are Postponed For the 20/21 School Year Due to Covid

West Boys Volleyball Schedule/Results

 

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. March 2, 2021

NO COACH CONTACT Jan 31 - March 1, 2021 (30 Day Rule)



Wed. 3/17/2021

Silverado @ Eich

Spring View @ Creekview Ranch

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards

 

Thurs. 3/18/2021

Cavitt @ Silverado

Creekview Ranch @ Granite Oaks

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing

 

Tues. 3/23/2021

Eich @ Cooley

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View

Glen Edwards @ Chilton

E.V. Cain @ Buljan

 

Thurs. 3/25/2021

Cooley @ Cavitt

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

Chilton @ E.V. Cain 

Buljan @ Olympus 

 

Tues. 4/6/2021

Cavitt @ Spring View  

Glen Edwards @ Granite Oaks

Olympus @ Chilton

Twelve Bridges @ Silverado

Creekview Ranch @ Cooley

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing

 

Wed. 4/7/2021

Eich @ Buljan

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 4/8/2021

Granite Oaks @ Buljan    

Chilton @ Cooley

Spring View @ Silverado  

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Tues. 4/13/2021

Buljan @ Spring View    

Cooley @ Granite Oaks  

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton    

Silverado BYE

 

Thurs. 4/15/2021

Antelope Crossing @ Silverado  

Chilton @ Granite Oaks   

Spring View @ Cooley   

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 4/20/2021

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing    

Silverado @ Buljan    

Granite Oaks @ Spring View  

Chilton BYE

 

Thurs. 4/22/2021

Chilton @ Buljan   

Cooley @ Silverado  

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View

Granite Oaks BYE   

 

Tues. 4/27/2021

Buljan @ Cooley    

Silverado @ Chilton    

Granite Oaks @ Antelope Crossing

Spring View BYE     

 

Thurs. 4/29/2021

Buljan @ Antelope Crossing   

Silverado @ Granite Oaks    

Spring View @ Chilton   

Cooley BYE

 

Tues. 5/4, Wed. 5/5 & Thurs. 5/6/2021

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/4 7TH GRADE: Cooley

Wed 5/5 8TH GRADE: Buljan

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

East Boys Volleyball Schedule/Results

 

 

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. March 2, 2021

NO COACH CONTACT Jan 31 - March 1, 2021 (30 Day Rule)



 

Wed. 3/17/2021

Silverado @ Eich

Spring View @ Creekview Ranch

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards

 

Thurs. 3/18/2021

Cavitt @ Silverado

Creekview Ranch @ Granite Oaks

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing

 

Tues. 3/23/2021

Eich @ Cooley

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View

Glen Edwards @ Chilton

E.V. Cain @ Buljan

 

Thurs. 3/25/2021

Cooley @ Cavitt

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

Chilton @ E.V. Cain 

Buljan @ Olympus 

 

Tues. 4/6/2021

Cavitt @ Spring View  

Glen Edwards @ Granite Oaks

Olympus @ Chilton

Twelve Bridges @ Silverado

Creekview Ranch @ Cooley

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing

 

Wed. 4/7/2021

Eich @ Buljan

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 4/8/2021

Twelve Bridges @ Cavitt     

Olympus @ Glen Edwards     

E.V. Cain @ Eich     

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Tues. 4/13/2021

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain   

Eich @ Twelve Bridges  

Olympus @ Creekview Ranch 

  

Thurs. 4/15/2021

Eich @ Olympus    

Twelve Bridges @ Glen Edwards     

Creekview Ranch @ E.V. Cain     

Cavitt BYE

 

Tues. 4/20/2021

Twelve Bridges @ Olympus     

Cavitt @ Eich  

Glen Edwards @ Creekview Ranch     

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Thurs. 4/22/2021

Glen Edwards @ Eich 

E.V. Cain @ Twelve Bridges  

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt    

Olympus BYE

 

Tues. 4/27/2021

Cavitt @ Olympus   

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards    

Eich @ Creekview Ranch     

Twelve Bridges BYE

 

Thurs. 4/29/2021

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt  

Creekview Ranch @ Twelve Bridges    

Olympus @ E.V. Cain  

Eich BYE

 

Tues. 5/4, Wed. 5/5 & Thurs. 5/6/2021

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/4 7TH GRADE: EV Cain

Wed 5/5 8TH GRADE: Eich

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

standings