Skip to main content

Boys Basketball

Sport Rules and Schedule

West DIVISION BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. October 4, 2022

NO COACH CONTACT SEPTEMBER 4  – OCTOBER 3, 2022 (30 DAY RULE)


 

Tues. 10/25/2022

Chilton @ E.V. Cain

Granite Oaks @ Cavitt

Antelope Crossing @ Twelve Bridges

Cooley @ Olympus

Spring View @ W.C. Riles

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch

Buljan @ Glen Edwards

Eich BYE

 

Thurs. 10/27/2022

Cavitt @ Chilton

E.V. Cain @ Granite Oaks

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing

Twelve Bridges @ Cooley

Creekview Ranch @ Spring View

Glen Edwards @ Silverado

Eich @ Buljan

W.C. Riles BYE  

 

Wed. 11/2/2022

Chilton @ Twelve Bridges

Granite Oaks @ Olympus 

Antelope Crossing @ E.V. Cain

Cooley @ Cavitt

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

Silverado @ Eich

Buljan @ W.C. Riles

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 11/3/2022

Antelope Crossing @ Silverado  

Spring View @ Cooley 

Chilton @ Granite Oaks   

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 11/8/2022

Silverado @ Granite Oaks   

Spring View @ Chilton 

Cooley @ Buljan  

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Thurs. 11/10/2022

Granite Oaks @ Buljan    

Silverado @ Chilton 

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing  

Spring View BYE

 

Tues. 11/15/2022

Buljan @ Spring View 

Chilton @ Antelope Crossing    

Granite Oaks @ Cooley   

Silverado BYE

 

Thurs. 11/17/2022

Chilton @ Cooley 

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View   

Buljan @ Silverado    

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Tues. 11/29/2022

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan   

Cooley @ Silverado

Spring View @ Granite Oaks   

Chilton BYE

 

Thurs. 12/1/2022

Granite Oaks @ Antelope Crossing                  

Buljan @ Chilton 

Silverado @ Spring View    

Cooley BYE

 

Tues. 12/6, Wed. 12/7 & Thurs. 12/8/2022

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 12/6 7TH GRADE: Buljan

Wed 12/7 8TH GRADE: Antelope Crossing

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

EASt DIVISION BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. October 4, 2022

NO COACH CONTACT SEPTEMBER 4  – OCTOBER 3, 2022 (30 DAY RULE)


 

Tues. 10/25/2022

Chilton @ E.V. Cain

Granite Oaks @ Cavitt

Antelope Crossing @ Twelve Bridges

Cooley @ Olympus

Spring View @ W.C. Riles

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch

Buljan @ Glen Edwards

Eich BYE

 

Thurs. 10/27/2022

Cavitt @ Chilton

E.V. Cain @ Granite Oaks

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing

Twelve Bridges @ Cooley

Creekview Ranch @ Spring View

Glen Edwards @ Silverado

Eich @ Buljan

W.C. Riles BYE 

 

Wed. 11/2/2022

Chilton @ Twelve Bridges

Granite Oaks @ Olympus 

Antelope Crossing @ E.V. Cain

Cooley @ Cavitt

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

Silverado @ Eich

Buljan @ W.C. Riles

Creekview Ranch BYE 

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 11/3/2022

Eich @ Creekview Ranch   

W.C. Riles @ E.V. Cain  

Olympus @ Glen Edwards   

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges

 

Tues. 11/8/2022

Eich @ Glen Edwards    

Twelve Bridges @ E.V. Cain   

Creekview Ranch @ W.C. Riles      

Cavitt @ Olympus

 

Thurs. 11/10/2022

Olympus @ Eich   

E.V. Cain  @ Creekview Ranch     

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges    

W.C. Riles @ Cavitt

 

Tues. 11/15/2022

Eich @ E.V. Cain 

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt   

Twelve Bridges @ Olympus   

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles

 

Thurs. 11/17/2022

Cavitt @ Eich 

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards  

Olympus @ Creekview Ranch     

W.C. Riles @ Twelve Bridges

 

Tues. 11/29/2022

Twelve Bridges @ Eich 

Olympus @ W.C. Riles  

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain    

Creekview Ranch @ Glen Edwards

 

Thurs. 12/1/2022

W.C. Riles @ Eich   

E.V. Cain @ Olympus   

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt 

Twelve Bridges @ Creekview Ranch

 

Tues. 12/6, Wed. 12/7 & Thurs. 12/8/2022

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 12/6 7TH GRADE: Glen Edwards

Wed 12/7 8TH GRADE: E.V. Cain

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

Standings